Elections | 2009 Election Results

OFFICIAL 2009 MUNICIPAL GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS

The official Municipal Recapitulation Report contains results by municipality. Only reporting municipalities are listed below.

Official Municipality Recapitulation Sheets
2009 Municipal General Election

Municipal General ELECTION RESULTS
MUNICIPALITY MUNICIPALITY MUNICIPALITY MUNICIPALITY
Abbeville  Duck Hill  Lyon  Raymond 
Ackerman  Dumas  Macon  Reinzi 
Algoma  Durant  Madison  Renova 
Alligator  Edwards  Magee  Richland 
Alligator2  Ellisville  Magnolia  Richton 
Amory  Eupora  Mantachie  Ridgeland 
Amory2  Falkner  Mantee  Rolling Fork 
Arcola  Farmington  Marietta  Roxie 
Artesia  Fayette  Marks  Sallis 
Ashland  Flora  Mathiston  Saltillo 
Bassfield  Florence  Mayersville  Sandersville 
Batesville  Flowood  McCool  Sardis 
Bay Springs  Friars Point  McCool2  Schlater 
Bay St. Louis  Gattman  McLain  Scooba 
Beaumont  Gautier  Meadville  Sebastopol 
Beauregard  Gautier2  Mendenhall  Senatobia 
Benoit  Gautier3  Meridian  Shannon 
Bentonia  Georgetown  Monticello  Shaw 
Biloxi  Glendora  Moorhead  Shelby 
Blue Mountain  Gloster  Morgan City  Sherman 
Blue Springs  Goodman  Morton  Shubuta 
Bolton  Greenwood  Mound Bayou  Shuqualak 
Booneville  Gulfport  Mount Olive  Sidon 
Brandon  Gunnison  Nettleton  Silver City 
Brookhaven  Gunnison2  New Albany  Silver Creek 
Brooksville  Guntown  New Augusta  Slate Springs 
Brooksville2  Hattiesburg  New Augusta2  Smithville 
Bruce  Hazelhurst  New Hebron  Snow Lake Shores 
Bude  Heidelberg  New Houlka  Soso 
Burnsville  Heidelberg2  New Houlka2  Southaven 
Caledonia  Hernando  Newton  Southaven2 
Calhoun City  Hickory Flat  Newton2  Starkville 
Canton  Hickory  North Carrollton  State Line 
Carrollton  Hollandale  Noxapater  Sturgis 
Cary  Horn Lake  Ocean Springs  Sumner 
Centreville  Houston  Okolona  Sumrall 
Charleston  Isola  Olive Branch  Sunflower 
Chunky  Itta Bena  Osyka  Taylor 
Clarksdale  Iuka  Oxford  Taylorsville 
Cleveland  Iverness  Pace  Tchula 
Clinton  Jackson  Pachuta  Tchula2 
Coahoma  Jonestown  Paden  Thaxton 
Coffeeville  Jumpertown  Pascagoula  Tunica 
Coldwater  Kilmichael  Pass Christian  Tupelo 
Collins  Kosciusko  Pearl  Tylertown 
Collumbus  Kosciusko2  Pelahatchie  Union 
Columbia  Kosciusko3  Petal  Vaiden 
Como  Kossuth  Philadelphia  Vardaman 
Courtland  Lake  Philadelphia2  Verona 
Crenshaw  Lambert  Picayune  Vicksburg 
Crosby  Leakesville  Pickens  Walls 
crowder  Leland  Pittsboro  Walnut Grove 
Cruger  Lena  Plantersville  Walnut 
Crystal Springs  Lexington  Polkville  Walthall 
Crystal Springs2  Liberty  Ponotoc  Water Valley 
Crystal Springs3  Louin  Poplarville  Waynesboro 
D'Lo  Louin2  Prentiss  Wesson 
Decatur  Louise  Prentiss2  West 
Decatur2  Louisville  Puckett  Wiggins 
Dekalb  Lucedale  Puckett2  Winona 
Derma  Lula  Purvis  Winstonville 
Drew  Lumberton  Quitman  Woodville 

All documents are in Adobe PDF format.
Click on the link below to get the Acrobat Reader if you do not already have it.


column